Junior KG • 3.5 – 4.5 years

Junior KG

Building the foundations of reading, writing and thinking.

Suggested Age: 3.5 – 4.5 years
Junior KG program at Blue Cube Junior Preschool, Bhiwandi

What Your Child Gains

Children build strong pre-academic skills, express ideas clearly and approach new challenges with curiosity.

Inside Our Junior KG Program

Junior KG deepens pre-writing, vocabulary and number understanding while encouraging logical thinking and creative expression through activity-based learning.

Key Focus Areas

  • Pre-writing
  • Vocabulary
  • Number understanding
  • Logical thinking
  • Communication
  • Creative learning
Take the Next Step

Enquire for Junior KG Admission

Fill in a few details and our team will guide you through the simple admission process.

Back to all programs

Your details are safe with us and used only to respond to your enquiry.

Give Your Child a Joyful Start in Junior KG

Enquire for admission, book a visit or simply reach out — our team would love to welcome your family to Blue Cube Junior Preschool.